Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusE ESC-VSR-DSR-LSR-PSR-TW1W3W5W7
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
411.00Hypotrachyna minarumLow MountainsGraham2014-09-30James C. Lendemer, Jessica L. Allen "A revision of Hypotrachyna subgenus Parmelinopsis (Parmeliaceae) in eastern North America," The Bryologist, 123(2), 265-332, (10 July 2020)Literature