Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
463.00Lecanora glabrataHigh MountainsSwain2000-09-08Lendemer, J.C., R.C. Harris and E.A. Tripp. 2013. The Lichens and Allied Fungi of Great Smoky Mountains National Park. Memoirs of the New York Botanical Garden 104.Literature