Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
464.00Lecanora hybocarpaPiedmontWake2017-10-20LaGreca, S./ Spencer Goyette, S./ Medeiros, I.D. 2018: The lichens of Lizard Lick, North Carolina. - Evansia 35(2): 53-57. Literature
464.00Lecanora hybocarpaPiedmontWake2018-12-01OROB-AGary Perlmutter3Specimen Record in CNALH