Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
49.00Arthopyrenia betulicolaHigh MountainsHaywood2013-01-01Harris, R.C., E.A. Tripp and J.C. Lendemer. 2013. Arthopyrenia betulicola (Arthopyreniaceae, Dothidiomycetes), an Unusual New Lichenized Fungus From High Elevations of the Southern Appalachian Mountains. Aliso 31(2): 77-81.Literature