Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
504.00Lepra andersoniaeHigh MountainsAvery1936-00-00Lendemer, J.C. 2009. Pertusaria andersonii (Pertusariaceae, Lichenized Ascomycetes), a new species from high elevations of the southern Appalachian Mountains of eastern North America. Opuscula Philolichenum 6: 55-58.Literature
504.00Lepra andersoniaeHigh MountainsAvery2020-07-14UNKN3Specimen Record in CNALH