Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
520.00Lepraria lanataHigh MountainsSwain2011-06-03Lendemer, J.C. 2013. A monograph of the crustose members of the genus Lepraria Ach. s. str. (Stereocaulaceae, Lichenized Ascomycetes) in North America north of Mexico. Opuscula Philolichenum 11: 27-141.Literature