Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
522.00Lepraria normandinoidesLow MountainsHenderson2006-05-25Lendemer, J.C. 2007. Lichens of Eastern North America Exsiccati, Fascicle V, Nos. 201-250. Opuscula Philolichenum 4: 69-80.rnLiterature