Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
522.00Lepraria normandinoidesPiedmontWake2010-04-03Perlmutter, G.B. 2013. Lichen biotic inventory of Turnipseed Preserve, North Carolina, USA. Evanisa 30(2): 57-68.Literature