Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
564.00Lobaria pulmonariaPiedmontOrange1915-02-14Perlmutter, G.B., G.B. Blank and E. Rivas Plata. 2017. Noteworthy collections of lichens and allied fungi from western Wake County, North Carolina, USA. Evansia 33(4): 165-168.Literature