Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP Status G4G5 GNR G5E ESC-VSR-DSR-LSR-PSR-TW1W3W5W7
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
63.00Bacidia ekmanianaLow MountainsMacon1997-10-03Lendemer, J.C., R.C. Harris & D. Ladd. 2016. The faces of Bacidia schweinitzii: molecular and morphological data reveal threernnew species including a widespread sorediate morph. The Bryologist 119(2):143-171.Literature