Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
768.00Phaeophyscia hispidulaLow MountainsBuncombe1969-00-00UNKNPerry, J.D. & B.J. Moore. 1969. Preliminary check list of foliose and fruticose lichens in Bucombe County, North Carolina. Castanea 34:146-157.3Literature