Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusE ESC-VSR-DSR-LSR-PSR-TW1W3W5W7
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
787.00Physcia millegranaPiedmontDurham2012-01-19Specimen Record in CNALH
787.00Physcia millegranaPiedmontDurham2022-05-06WTHW-BRWGary Perlmutter & Meriel GoodwinNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey, 2021-223Specimen Record in CNALH