Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusE ESC-VSR-DSR-LSR-PSR-TW1W3W5W7
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
787.00Physcia millegranaPiedmontOrange2009-05-10Perlmutter, G.B. 2009. Lichens of Johnston Mill Nature Preserve, a preliminary checklist. Native Plant News: Newsletter of the N.C. Native Plant Society 7(4): 12-15.Literature