Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusE ESC-VSR-DSR-LSR-PSR-TW1W3W5W7
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
787.00Physcia millegranaPiedmontWake2017-11-07LaGreca, S./ Spencer Goyette, S./ Medeiros, I.D. 2018: The lichens of Lizard Lick, North Carolina. - Evansia 35(2): 53-57. Literature