Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
891.00Pyrenula baliaCoastal PlainCarteret2003-03-20Lendemer, J.C. and R. Yahr. 2004. A checklist of the lichens collected during the Tuckerman Workshop #12, Outer Banks, North Carolina, USA. Evansia 21(3): 118-136.Literature