Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
892.00Pyrenula subellipticaPiedmontOrange2009-05-10Perlmutter, G.B. 2009. Lichens of Johnston Mill Nature Preserve, a preliminary checklist. Native Plant News: Newsletter of the N.C. Native Plant Society 7(4): 12-15.Literature