Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
892.00Pyrenula subellipticaPiedmontWake2007-01-13Perlmutter, G.B. and J.C. Lendemer. 2008. Contributions to the lichen flora of North Carolina: a preliminary checklist of the lichens at William B. Umstead State Park. Opuscula Philolichenum 5: 67-76.Literature