Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
894.00Pyxine caesiopruinosaPiedmontOrange1965-00-00UNKNCulberson, W.L. and M.E. Hale, Jr. 1965. Pyxine caesiopruinosa in the United States. The Bryologist 68(1): 113-116.3Literature