Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
925.00Ricasolia quercizansPiedmontSurry1973-00-00Jordan, W.P. 1973. The Genus Lobaria in North America North of Mexico. The Bryologist 76(2): 225-251.Literature