Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
933.00Rinodina chrysomelaenaPiedmontGaston1886-08-18Sheard, J.W. 2010. The Lichen Genus Rinodina (Lecanoromycetidae, Physciaceae) in North America, North of Mexico. NRC Research Press, Ottowa. Literature