Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
933.00Rinodina chrysomelaenaLow MountainsSwain2010-10-14Lendemer, J. C./ J. W. Sheard/ G. Thor/ T. Tønsberg 2012: Rinodina chrysidiata, a new species from far eastern Asia and the Appalachian Mountains of North America. - Lichenologist 44(2): 179-187. Literature