Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
986.00Stereocaulon tennesseense var. nigrofastigiatumLow MountainsMacon1938-00-00Lamb, I.M. 1977. A conspectus of the lichen genus Stereocaulon (Schreb.) Hoffm. Journal of the Hattori Botanical Laboratory 43: 191-355.Literature