Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
987.00Sticta beauvoisiiPiedmontWilkes1993-09-23Perlmutter, G.B. 2006. Lichen inventory of the North Carolina Piedmont. Castanea 71(4): 282-294.Literature