Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
989.00Sticta fragilinataLow MountainsYancey1958-06-24McDonald, T., J. Miadlikowska and F. Lutzoni. 2003. The Lichen Genus Sticta in the Great Smoky Mountains: A Phylogenetic Study of Morphological, Chemical, and Molecular Data. The Bryologist 106(1): 61-79.Literature