Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
990.00Sticta fuliginosaHigh MountainsHaywood2015-06-07Specimen Record in CNALH
990.00Sticta fuliginosaHigh MountainsHaywood2000-09-05UNKNHodkinson, B.P./ Lendemer, J.C./ McDonald, T./ Harris, R.C. 2014: The status of Sticta sylvatica, an 'exceedingly rare' lichen species in eastern North America. - Evansia 31(1): 17-24.3Literature