Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='10016.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisHigh MountainsMacon2001-03-317J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMacon2001-03-312J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisHigh MountainsMacon2001-03-308J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMacon2001-03-307J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMacon2001-03-301J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisHigh MountainsMacon2000-04-0112J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMacon2000-04-013J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisHigh MountainsMacon2000-03-082J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMacon2000-03-073J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection