Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='10016.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMadison2021-03-242SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMadison2021-03-231SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMadison2021-03-091SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMadison2021-03-093SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMadison2020-03-102SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMadison2020-03-093SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMadison2020-02-251SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMadison2019-03-112SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMadison2019-03-103SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMadison2019-02-281SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMadison2019-02-271SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4210016.00Psaphida styracisLow MountainsMadison2019-02-262SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo