Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='10019.00', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4210019.00Psaphida resumensLow MountainsBuncombe2022-04-251MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
GNRS4210019.00Psaphida resumensLow MountainsBuncombe2022-04-011MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
GNRS4210019.00Psaphida resumensLow MountainsBuncombe2022-03-221SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4210019.00Psaphida resumensLow MountainsBuncombe2021-03-311SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4210019.00Psaphida resumensLow MountainsBuncombe2020-03-281SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4210019.00Psaphida resumensLow MountainsBuncombe2019-03-231SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo