Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='1024.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRSU21024.00Antaeotricha albulellaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-09-023R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
GNRSU21024.00Antaeotricha albulellaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-06-262R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
GNRSU21024.00Antaeotricha albulellaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-07-061CDGSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRSU21024.00Antaeotricha albulellaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-06-211CDGSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRSU21024.00Antaeotricha albulellaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-08-273Newman, RandyFALSE3Collection