Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

27 records are shown. [MONA number='10487', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensHigh MountainsMacon2001-04-2121J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2119J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2149J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensHigh MountainsMacon2001-04-2019J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2001-04-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2053J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2001-04-209J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2043J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2001-03-311J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2001-03-311J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2001-03-301J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2001-03-305J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2001-03-3014J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensHigh MountainsMacon2000-04-222J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2000-04-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2000-04-224J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensHigh MountainsMacon2000-04-024J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2000-04-0211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2000-04-026J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2000-04-011J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2000-04-017J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2000-04-014J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensHigh MountainsMacon2000-03-0812J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2000-03-088J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2000-03-083J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensHigh MountainsMacon2000-03-078J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsMacon2000-03-071J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection