Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='10487.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsAshe2016-05-02BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensHigh MountainsAshe2014-04-272HEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsAshe2014-04-251MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsAshe2007-08-061Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsAshe2000-05-0410JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-0230JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-02250JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S4210487.00Orthosia rubescensLow MountainsAshe2000-05-0227JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection