Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

21 records are shown. [MONA number='10490', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
210490.00Orthosia revictaHigh MountainsMacon2001-04-2113J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2132J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-217J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2123J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaHigh MountainsMacon2001-04-2026J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2054J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2011J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-2021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2001-03-315J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2001-03-302J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2001-03-3033J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaHigh MountainsMacon2000-04-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2000-04-224J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2000-04-222J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2000-04-022J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaHigh MountainsMacon2000-04-012J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2000-04-0113J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2000-04-013J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2000-03-071J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
210490.00Orthosia revictaLow MountainsMacon2000-03-079J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection