Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='10502.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S4S5]210502.00Kocakina fidelisLow MountainsMadison2024-04-131SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]210502.00Kocakina fidelisLow MountainsMadison2024-03-271SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]210502.00Kocakina fidelisLow MountainsMadison2023-03-241SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]210502.00Kocakina fidelisLow MountainsMadison2021-04-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]210502.00Kocakina fidelisLow MountainsMadison2021-04-071SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]210502.00Kocakina fidelisLow MountainsMadison2020-03-282YSGH,MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]210502.00Kocakina fidelisLow MountainsMadison2019-04-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]210502.00Kocakina fidelisLow MountainsMadison2019-04-051SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]210502.00Kocakina fidelisLow MountainsMadison2018-03-281BDRHFVin StantonFALSE2Photo