Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='10524', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansHigh MountainsAshe2021-09-131BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansHigh MountainsAshe2021-09-131BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansHigh MountainsAshe2021-09-131BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansLow MountainsAshe2015-09-161PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansLow MountainsAshe2014-09-181MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansLow MountainsAshe2007-09-181Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansLow MountainsAshe1999-10-081JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-023JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection