Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='10524', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansPiedmontDurham2021-10-041SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansPiedmontDurham2021-09-301SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansPiedmontDurham2021-09-291WTHW-BRWStephen Hall, Ed Corey, Jim Petranka, Becky Elkin, Tom Howard, Carol Tingley, Brian Bockhahn, and Van CotterNew Hope Creek Biodiversity SurveyFALSE2Photo
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansPiedmontDurham2020-10-091SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansPiedmontDurham2020-10-061SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansPiedmontDurham2019-10-031SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S5210524.00Nephelodes miniansPiedmontDurham2006-09-271SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection