Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

37 records are shown. [MONA number='1066.0999999999999', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2022-07-171ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2022-07-043ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikii PiedmontGuilford2022-06-243ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2022-06-151ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2022-06-035ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2022-05-155ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2021-05-251ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2021-05-193ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-10-235ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-10-0110ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-09-263ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-09-115ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-09-0210ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-08-213ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-08-123SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-08-023ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-07-213ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-07-141SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-07-023SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-06-214SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-06-135ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-06-014SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-05-253SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2020-05-165SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2019-10-015ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2019-09-205ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2019-09-025ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2019-08-113ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2019-08-065ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2019-07-215ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2019-07-1110ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2019-07-063ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2019-06-143ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2019-06-044ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2019-05-2110ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2019-05-1610ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SNA21066.10Scythropiodes issikiiPiedmontGuilford2018-09-032SWRN,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo