Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='10998', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-11-091R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainCarteretBI2006-10-232Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-10-222Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-11-121Newman,RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-11-061Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-10-311Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-11-065JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-11-061JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-11-061JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection