Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='10998', county='Dare']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainDareBIL2013-11-151CDGS,SWRNBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainDareBIL2013-11-101CDGS,SWRNBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainDareBIL2013-11-031CDGS,SWRNBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainDareBIU2001-12-01Matt WindsorFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainDareBIU2001-10-25Matt WindsorFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-10-181SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection