Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

17 records are shown. [MONA number='10998', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2023-11-061SWRNDavid George, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2023-10-281SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2022-11-092SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2022-10-301WTHWDavid George, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2021-10-313BPSW,WTHW-BRWSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)3Collection
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2020-11-081SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2020-11-041SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2020-10-241SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2020-10-222SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2020-10-211SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2020-10-211SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2020-10-142SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2019-10-242SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2019-10-151SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2019-10-071SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2018-10-281SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontDurham2018-10-181SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo