Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='10998', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontWake2023-10-191CDUASimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontWake2022-11-061ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontWake2022-10-301ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontWake2021-11-092ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontWake2021-10-241ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontWake2021-10-221ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontWake2021-10-072ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontWake2017-09-291YSGHKyle Kittelberger, Paul ScharfFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontWake2006-11-032B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontWake2000-10-241OLFISteve Hall and Bo SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]210998.00Choephora fungorumPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection