Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='11000.00', county='Haywood']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[W3]G5[S3S4]211000.00Anaplectoides prasinaHigh MountainsHaywood2004-07-19MGPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S3S4]211000.00Anaplectoides prasinaHigh MountainsHaywood2004-07-19MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S3S4]211000.00Anaplectoides prasinaHigh MountainsHaywood2004-06-28MGPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S3S4]211000.00Anaplectoides prasinaHigh MountainsHaywood2004-06-281MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S3S4]211000.00Anaplectoides prasinaHigh MountainsHaywood2003-08-02THerr & MEisenhardtDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S3S4]211000.00Anaplectoides prasinaHigh MountainsHaywood2003-08-011MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S3S4]211000.00Anaplectoides prasinaHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-091JAdamsDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S3S4]211000.00Anaplectoides prasinaHigh MountainsHaywood1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S3S4]211000.00Anaplectoides prasinaLow MountainsHaywood1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S3S4]211000.00Anaplectoides prasinaHigh MountainsHaywood1989-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S3S4]211000.00Anaplectoides prasinaLow MountainsHaywood1989-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection