Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='11006.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsMadison2024-06-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsMadison2023-09-121SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsMadison2023-09-101SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsMadison2021-10-121SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsMadison2021-06-011SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsMadison2020-09-041SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsMadison2019-10-021SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsMadison2019-07-271SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsMadison2019-06-211SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsMadison2019-05-211SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsMadison2018-09-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsMadison2018-08-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsMadison2018-07-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo