Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='11006.00', county='Montgomery']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisCoastal PlainMontgomery2022-05-31BDRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2011-09-2744SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2011-09-2734SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2011-06-291JBSHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2010-10-12JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2010-10-12JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2010-10-1211SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2010-10-12JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2010-10-073SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2010-10-073SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2010-06-111JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2010-06-11JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2010-06-112SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2010-06-101JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontMontgomery2007-08-094Scott Pohlman, Kacy Cooke, Adam BauschPohlman et al., 2007FALSE3Collection