Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='11006.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisCoastal PlainMoore2021-10-031SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-201JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-252DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-291SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-241SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-2415SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-311SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-232SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-021SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-13SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-132SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection