Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='11006.00', county='Randolph']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontRandolph2011-10-052SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontRandolph2011-09-28SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontRandolph2011-08-02SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontRandolph2011-06-011SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontRandolph2010-10-13JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontRandolph2010-10-13JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisPiedmontRandolph2010-10-13SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection