Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

17 records are shown. [MONA number='1136.10', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2022-08-031SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2022-08-011SWRNJohn Petranka2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2022-07-301SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2022-07-231SWRNDavid George, Lior Carlson, Becky Watkins, Richard Teper, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2022-05-271BMEJS,SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2021-08-181SLNH,BMHSStephen Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2021-07-241ALRN,SWRNLior CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2021-07-231SWRN,ALRNLior CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2020-07-311SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2020-07-251SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2020-06-051SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2020-05-301SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2020-05-281SWRNSteve HallFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2020-05-261SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2019-05-251SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2019-05-221SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521136.10Glyphidocera juniperellaPiedmontOrange2018-07-251OLFIB. BockhahnFALSE2Photo