Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='1139', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2022-08-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2022-08-051SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-143SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2021-08-285SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2021-08-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-231SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-043SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2020-08-283SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2020-08-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2019-08-241SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2019-07-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2019-07-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2018-08-111SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21139.00Glyphidocera lactiflosellaLow MountainsMadison2013-08-041SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo