Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='1162.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S541162.00Blastobasis glandulellaHigh MountainsAshe2021-08-021BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S541162.00Blastobasis glandulellaLow MountainsAshe2021-07-11SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS4S541162.00Blastobasis glandulellaHigh MountainsAshe2021-07-101UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S541162.00Blastobasis glandulellaHigh MountainsAshe2021-07-101BDRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S541162.00Blastobasis glandulellaLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S541162.00Blastobasis glandulellaLow MountainsAshe2012-08-201Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo