Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='1171', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-06-271SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-06-231SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-06-151SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-06-081SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-06-021SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2017-05-251SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2016-06-211SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2016-05-291SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2016-05-211SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2016-05-081SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2015-06-261SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2015-05-251SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2015-05-151SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsBuncombe2015-05-061SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature