Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='1171', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsMadison2021-05-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-281SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsMadison2020-05-131SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsMadison2020-04-211SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-212SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-181SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[SU]21171.00Asaphocrita aphidiellaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo